LiveCharts.co.uk

Commodities and futures pivot points

Commodities and futures pivot points

More pivot points


Add Us To Google +1!

  Last updated with closing prices on Tuesday, 09 August 2022  
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Open96.361,805.520.6957.6663.19132.901390.69
High98.401,817.020.7407.8893.35452.983192.65
Low94.901,799.420.4007.6233.18122.856289.05
Close96.311,812.320.4827.8333.33382.960290.50

  Standard Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
R3101.671,837.321.0218.2063.57183.137096.02
R2100.041,827.220.8818.0483.46313.060194.33
R198.171,819.720.6817.9403.39853.010192.42
PIVOT96.541,809.620.5417.7823.28982.933290.73
S194.671,802.120.3417.6743.22522.883288.82
S293.041,792.020.2017.5163.11652.806387.13
S391.171,784.520.0017.4083.05192.756385.22

  Fib Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
FIB R3100.001,827.020.8778.0453.46143.058894.30
FIB R298.711,820.520.7517.9473.39733.011892.97
FIB R197.871,816.320.6707.8833.35572.981492.10
FIB PIVOT96.541,809.620.5417.7823.28982.933290.73
FIB S195.211,802.920.4117.6813.22402.884989.37
FIB S294.371,798.720.3307.6173.18242.854588.50
FIB S393.071,792.120.2047.5183.11832.807587.17

  Cam Levels
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Brk Out Long98.241,822.020.6697.9793.42913.030092.48
Short97.271,817.120.5767.9063.38152.995191.49
HL296.951,815.520.5447.8823.36562.983591.16
HL196.631,813.920.5137.8573.34972.971890.83
LL195.991,810.720.4517.8093.31792.948690.17
LL295.671,809.120.4207.7843.30202.936989.84
Long195.351,807.520.3897.7603.28612.925389.51
Brk Out Short94.391,802.620.2957.6873.23852.890488.52