LiveCharts.co.uk

Commodities and futures pivot points

Commodities and futures pivot points

More pivot points



  Last updated with closing prices on Tuesday, 21 May 2024  
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Open83.782,422.231.8502.6592.48842.568279.58
High84.492,454.232.7502.7562.50432.583180.11
Low83.132,411.131.1802.6252.45982.525578.67
Close83.692,438.532.4262.7512.48712.543679.30

  Standard Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
R385.772,501.234.6272.9272.55222.633681.49
R285.132,477.733.6892.8422.52822.608380.80
R184.412,458.133.0572.7962.50772.576080.05
PIVOT83.772,434.632.1192.7112.48372.550779.36
S183.052,415.031.4872.6652.46322.518478.61
S282.412,391.530.5492.5802.43922.493177.92
S381.692,371.929.9172.5342.41872.460877.17

  Fib Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
FIB R385.122,477.333.6732.8402.52782.607880.79
FIB R284.612,461.333.0922.7922.51132.586480.25
FIB R184.292,451.032.7152.7602.50062.572679.91
FIB PIVOT83.772,434.632.1192.7112.48372.550779.36
FIB S183.252,418.231.5222.6612.46682.528878.81
FIB S282.932,407.931.1452.6292.45612.515078.47
FIB S382.422,391.930.5642.5812.43972.493777.93

  Cam Levels
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Brk Out Long84.442,462.233.2902.8232.51162.575380.09
Short84.062,450.432.8582.7872.49932.559479.70
HL283.942,446.432.7142.7752.49532.554279.56
HL183.812,442.532.5702.7632.49122.548979.43
LL183.572,434.532.2822.7392.48302.538379.17
LL283.442,430.632.1382.7272.47892.533079.04
Long183.322,426.631.9942.7152.47492.527878.90
Brk Out Short82.942,414.831.5632.6792.46262.511978.51