LiveCharts.co.uk

Commodities and futures pivot points

Commodities and futures pivot points

More pivot points



  Last updated with closing prices on Tuesday, 13 October 2026  
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Open106.0904,170.6760.2503.18164.69453.265893.2900
High106.1574,189.4660.5183.18664.69443.270393.4900
Low104.9624,150.7659.5843.15774.65473.241392.1700
Close105.4254,188.5860.5083.16344.66603.241692.6245

  Standard Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
R3107.2624,240.4761.7573.20974.72843.289894.6730
R2106.7104,214.9761.1373.19814.71143.280194.0815
R1106.0674,201.7760.8233.18084.68873.260893.3530
PIVOT105.5154,176.2760.2033.16924.67173.251192.7615
S1104.8724,163.0759.8893.15194.64903.231892.0330
S2104.3204,137.5759.2693.14034.63203.222191.4415
S3103.6774,124.3758.9553.12304.60933.202890.7130

  Fib Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
FIB R3106.6984,214.5861.1283.19784.71103.279894.0683
FIB R2106.2564,200.2660.7823.18724.69633.269093.5799
FIB R1105.9694,190.9760.5583.18024.68683.262193.2631
FIB PIVOT105.5154,176.2760.2033.16924.67173.251192.7615
FIB S1105.0614,161.5659.8483.15834.65663.240092.2599
FIB S2104.7744,152.2759.6243.15134.64713.233191.9431
FIB S3104.3324,137.9559.2793.14064.63243.222491.4547

  Cam Levels
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Brk Out Long106.0824,209.8761.0223.17934.68783.257693.3505
Short105.7544,199.2260.7653.17134.67693.249692.9875
HL2105.6444,195.6860.6793.16874.67333.246992.8665
HL1105.5354,192.1360.5943.16604.66963.244392.7455
LL1105.3154,185.0360.4223.16084.66243.238992.5035
LL2105.2064,181.4960.3373.15814.65873.236392.3825
Long1105.0964,177.9460.2513.15554.65513.233692.2615
Brk Out Short104.7684,167.3059.9943.14754.64423.225791.8985