LiveCharts.co.uk

Commodities and futures pivot points

Commodities and futures pivot points

More pivot points


Add Us To Google +1!

  Last updated with closing prices on Wednesday, 17 October 2018  
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Open81.741,228.014.6753.3872.34571.980872.17
High81.851,232.914.7603.4512.35441.988772.43
Low79.171,223.714.6153.3712.29511.910169.43
Close80.051,227.414.6633.4392.31251.916569.75

  Standard Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
R384.221,241.514.8893.5502.40552.045474.64
R283.041,237.214.8243.5002.38002.017073.54
R181.541,232.314.7443.4702.34621.966871.64
PIVOT80.361,228.014.6793.4202.32071.938470.54
S178.861,223.114.5993.3902.28691.888268.64
S277.681,218.814.5343.3402.26141.859867.54
S376.181,213.914.4543.3102.22761.809665.64

  Fib Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
FIB R383.011,237.114.8233.5002.37942.016273.51
FIB R282.021,233.714.7693.4702.35741.987272.40
FIB R181.381,231.514.7343.4512.34321.968371.68
FIB PIVOT80.361,228.014.6793.4202.32071.938470.54
FIB S179.341,224.514.6243.3902.29811.908669.40
FIB S278.701,222.314.5893.3712.28391.889768.68
FIB S377.701,218.914.5363.3412.26201.860667.57

  Cam Levels
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Brk Out Long81.521,232.514.7433.4832.34511.959771.40
Short80.791,229.914.7033.4612.32881.938170.58
HL280.541,229.114.6903.4542.32341.930970.30
HL180.301,228.214.6763.4462.31791.923770.03
LL179.801,226.614.6503.4322.30711.909369.48
LL279.561,225.714.6363.4242.30161.902169.20
Long179.311,224.914.6233.4172.29621.894968.93
Brk Out Short78.581,222.314.5833.3952.27991.873368.10

ic  markets