LiveCharts.co.uk

Commodities and futures pivot points

Commodities and futures pivot points

More pivot points


Add Us To Google +1!

  Last updated with closing prices on Friday, 18 August 2017  
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Open50.891,293.817.0352.9511.58571.499646.93
High52.961,306.917.3202.9641.63301.543048.74
Low50.781,289.116.8502.9211.58451.489046.78
Close52.721,291.617.0002.9301.62561.533148.51

  Standard Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
R355.711,320.417.7332.9991.69271.608451.20
R254.331,313.717.5272.9811.66291.575749.97
R153.531,302.617.2632.9561.64421.554449.24
PIVOT52.151,295.917.0572.9381.61441.521748.01
S151.351,284.816.7932.9131.59571.500447.28
S249.971,278.116.5872.8951.56591.467746.05
S349.171,267.016.3232.8701.54721.446445.32

  Fib Pivots
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
FIB R354.311,313.517.5222.9811.66241.575249.95
FIB R253.501,306.917.3482.9651.64441.555249.23
FIB R152.981,302.617.2352.9551.63281.542248.75
FIB PIVOT52.151,295.917.0572.9381.61441.521748.01
FIB S151.321,289.116.8782.9221.59591.501247.27
FIB S250.801,284.816.7652.9121.58431.488246.79
FIB S350.001,278.216.5912.8961.56641.468246.07

  Cam Levels
BrentGoldSilverGasHeating OilGasolineNYMEX Crude
Brk Out Long53.921,301.417.2592.9541.65231.562849.59
Short53.321,296.517.1292.9421.63891.548049.05
HL253.121,294.917.0862.9381.63451.543048.87
HL152.921,293.217.0432.9341.63001.538148.69
LL152.521,290.016.9572.9261.62121.528248.33
LL252.321,288.316.9142.9221.61671.523248.15
Long152.121,286.716.8712.9181.61231.518347.97
Brk Out Short51.521,281.816.7422.9061.59891.503447.43